Agency for Health Care Administration

Agency for Health Care Administration

Agency for Healthcare Administration

The Agency for Health Care Administration’s (AHCA) motto is “Better Health Care for All Floridians,” and employees at our agency work tirelessly to advance this mission. In addition to administering Florida’s Medicaid program, AHCA licenses hospitals, nursing homes and most other health care facilities in Florida. The agency also operates FloridaHealthFinder.gov, which aims to provide transparency and help consumers make informed decisions. As technology advances, AHCA will continue to look for innovative ways to improve the delivery of health care for Floridians through telehealth.

AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION Page


                         AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION

AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION Page


AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION

AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION Description

The Agency for Health Care Administration’s (AHCA) motto is “Better Health Care for All Floridians,” and employees at our agency work tirelessly to advance this mission. In addition to administering Florida’s Medicaid program, AHCA licenses hospitals, nursing homes and most other health care facilities in Florida. The agency also operates FloridaHealthFinder.gov, which aims to provide transparency and help consumers make informed decisions. As technology advances, AHCA will continue to look for innovative ways to improve the delivery of health care for Floridians through telehealth.

AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION Description

The Agency for Health Care Administration’s (AHCA) motto is “Better Health Care for All Floridians,” and employees at our agency work tirelessly to advance this mission. In addition to administering Florida’s Medicaid program, AHCA licenses hospitals, nursing homes and most other health care facilities in Florida. The agency also operates FloridaHealthFinder.gov, which aims to provide transparency and help consumers make informed decisions. As technology advances, AHCA will continue to look for innovative ways to improve the delivery of health care for Floridians through telehealth.

Job Title Sort descending Location Posting Date Career Category Agency
Reset
68025178 - REGULATORY SPECIALIST I
68025178 - REGULATORY SPECIALIST I Agency for Health Care Administration FT MYERS, FL, US, 33901 Jul 13, 2026
FT MYERS, FL, US, 33901 Jul 13, 2026 Business and Financial Operations Agency for Health Care Administration
68024102 - REGISTERED NURSE SPECIALIST
68024102 - REGISTERED NURSE SPECIALIST Agency for Health Care Administration CLEARWATER, FL, US, 33760 +14 more… Jul 28, 2026
CLEARWATER, FL, US, 33760 +14 more… Jul 28, 2026 Health Care Agency for Health Care Administration
68021748 - GOVERNMENT OPERATIONS CONSULTANT II
68021748 - GOVERNMENT OPERATIONS CONSULTANT II Agency for Health Care Administration TAMPA, FL, US, 33614 Jul 21, 2026
TAMPA, FL, US, 33614 Jul 21, 2026 Business and Financial Operations Agency for Health Care Administration
68021641 - HEALTH FACILITY EVALUATOR II
68021641 - HEALTH FACILITY EVALUATOR II Agency for Health Care Administration DELRAY BEACH, FL, US, 33486 Jul 27, 2026
DELRAY BEACH, FL, US, 33486 Jul 27, 2026 Business and Financial Operations Agency for Health Care Administration
68019858 - REGISTERED NURSING CONSULTANT
68019858 - REGISTERED NURSING CONSULTANT Agency for Health Care Administration CLEARWATER, FL, US, 33760 Jul 31, 2026
CLEARWATER, FL, US, 33760 Jul 31, 2026 Health Care Agency for Health Care Administration
68004667 - REGISTERED NURSE SPECIALIST
68004667 - REGISTERED NURSE SPECIALIST Agency for Health Care Administration CLEARWATER, FL, US, 33760 +16 more… Jul 29, 2026
CLEARWATER, FL, US, 33760 +16 more… Jul 29, 2026 Health Care Agency for Health Care Administration
68000601 - ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I - SES
68000601 - ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I - SES Agency for Health Care Administration TALLAHASSEE, FL, US, 32308 Jul 29, 2026
TALLAHASSEE, FL, US, 32308 Jul 29, 2026 Administrative and Office Support Agency for Health Care Administration