Public Safety

Public Safety Category Page


                         PUBLIC SAFETY

Public Safety Category Page Header

PUBLIC SAFETY

Job Title Sort ascending Location Posting Date Career Category Agency
Reset
CLASSIFICATION OFFICER
CLASSIFICATION OFFICER Department of Corrections JASPER, FL, US, 32052 Oct 14, 2026
JASPER, FL, US, 32052 Oct 14, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CLASSIFICATION OFFICER
CLASSIFICATION OFFICER Department of Corrections MIAMI GARDENS, FL, US, 33056 +50 more… Oct 8, 2026
MIAMI GARDENS, FL, US, 33056 +50 more… Oct 8, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CLASSIFICATION OFFICER
CLASSIFICATION OFFICER Department of Corrections DAYTONA BEACH, FL, US, 32124 +5 more… Oct 14, 2026
DAYTONA BEACH, FL, US, 32124 +5 more… Oct 14, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CO CAPTAIN - INTERDICTION - 70032437
CO CAPTAIN - INTERDICTION - 70032437 Department of Corrections MARIANNA, FL, US, 32446 +2 more… Oct 15, 2026
MARIANNA, FL, US, 32446 +2 more… Oct 15, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
COMMISSION INVESTIGATOR - 78002034
COMMISSION INVESTIGATOR - 78002034 Commission on Offender Review TALLAHASSEE, FL, US, 32301 +13 more… Oct 8, 2026
TALLAHASSEE, FL, US, 32301 +13 more… Oct 8, 2026 Public Safety Commission on Offender Review
COMMISSION INVESTIGATOR - 78002039 1
COMMISSION INVESTIGATOR - 78002039 1 Commission on Offender Review TALLAHASSEE, FL, US, 32301 +13 more… Oct 13, 2026
TALLAHASSEE, FL, US, 32301 +13 more… Oct 13, 2026 Public Safety Commission on Offender Review
COMMISSION INVESTIGATOR - 78003016
COMMISSION INVESTIGATOR - 78003016 Commission on Offender Review TAMPA, FL, US, 33602 +23 more… Oct 19, 2026
TAMPA, FL, US, 33602 +23 more… Oct 19, 2026 Public Safety Commission on Offender Review
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER CAPTAIN - 70010251
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER CAPTAIN - 70010251 Department of Corrections SNEADS, FL, US, 32460 Oct 20, 2026
SNEADS, FL, US, 32460 Oct 20, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER CAPTAIN - 70033201 1
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER CAPTAIN - 70033201 1 Department of Corrections FLORIDA CITY, FL, US, 33034 Oct 8, 2026
FLORIDA CITY, FL, US, 33034 Oct 8, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER CAPTAIN - 70040933
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER CAPTAIN - 70040933 Department of Corrections CRAWFORDVILLE, FL, US, 32327 Oct 2, 2026
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL, US, 32327 Oct 2, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER CAPTAIN - 70043334 1
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER CAPTAIN - 70043334 1 Department of Corrections LIVE OAK, FL, US, 32060 +1 more… Oct 14, 2026
LIVE OAK, FL, US, 32060 +1 more… Oct 14, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70013224
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70013224 Department of Corrections MAYO, FL, US, 32066 Oct 19, 2026
MAYO, FL, US, 32066 Oct 19, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70017847
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70017847 Department of Corrections MADISON, FL, US, 32340 Oct 19, 2026
MADISON, FL, US, 32340 Oct 19, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70025974 1
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70025974 1 Department of Corrections MILTON, FL, US, 32570 +2 more… Oct 20, 2026
MILTON, FL, US, 32570 +2 more… Oct 20, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70028277 1
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70028277 1 Department of Corrections BONIFAY, FL, US, 32425 Oct 19, 2026
BONIFAY, FL, US, 32425 Oct 19, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70029461
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70029461 Department of Corrections DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL, US, 32433 +1 more… Oct 20, 2026
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL, US, 32433 +1 more… Oct 20, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70044583
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70044583 Department of Corrections BRISTOL, FL, US, 32321 Oct 20, 2026
BRISTOL, FL, US, 32321 Oct 20, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70046488
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER LIEUTENANT - 70046488 Department of Corrections CRAWFORDVILLE, FL, US, 32327 Oct 19, 2026
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL, US, 32327 Oct 19, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70001030
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70001030 Department of Corrections RAIFORD, FL, US, 32026 +1 more… Oct 15, 2026
RAIFORD, FL, US, 32026 +1 more… Oct 15, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70005547
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70005547 Department of Corrections FLORIDA CITY, FL, US, 33034 Oct 20, 2026
FLORIDA CITY, FL, US, 33034 Oct 20, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70009691
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70009691 Department of Corrections POLK CITY, FL, US, 33868 Oct 14, 2026
POLK CITY, FL, US, 33868 Oct 14, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70010286
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70010286 Department of Corrections SNEADS, FL, US, 32460 Oct 14, 2026
SNEADS, FL, US, 32460 Oct 14, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70016136
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70016136 Department of Corrections JASPER, FL, US, 32052 Oct 20, 2026
JASPER, FL, US, 32052 Oct 20, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70018060
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70018060 Department of Corrections ORLANDO, FL, US, 32801 +22 more… Oct 5, 2026
ORLANDO, FL, US, 32801 +22 more… Oct 5, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70020644
CORRECTIONAL OFFICER SERGEANT - 70020644 Department of Corrections CRESTVIEW, FL, US, 32536 +2 more… Oct 20, 2026
CRESTVIEW, FL, US, 32536 +2 more… Oct 20, 2026 Public Safety Department of Corrections